Mingo County SchoolsMingo County Schools logo

Personnel information for October 17, 2017

Add new board action

Professional personnel

New employment

Action
Patricia BrownGilbert Elementary SchoolTeacher / KindergartenOctober 18, 2017
Andrea Ferris EvansSubstitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherOctober 18, 2017
Elizabeth EvansSubstitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherOctober 18, 2017
Patsy Russell McCoySubstitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherOctober 18, 2017
Judy EdwardsSubstitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherOctober 18, 2017
Judy EdwardsSubstitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherOctober 18, 2017
Kelly Cline-JohnsonSubstitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherOctober 18, 2017
Michael LucasSubstitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherOctober 18, 2017

Transfer(s)

Action
Serena FowlerGilbert Elementary School, Teacher / Grade 1Gilbert Elementary School, Teacher / Grade 2July 2, 2018

Resignation

Action
Jacqueline HillSubstitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherOctober 18, 2017

Request(s) for leave(s) of absence

Action
New ObjectSeptember 6, 2017October 13, 2017
New ObjectOctober 2, 2017January 26, 2018

Service personnel

New employment

Action
Deanna GooslinGilbert Elementary (50%), Gilbert Middle (50%)Custodian IIIOctober 18, 2017
Richard HatfieldMCS - TransportationSubstitute bus operatorOctober 18, 2017

Transfer(s)

Action
Dianna ColegroveLenore PK-8 School, Aide / Autism MentorBurch PK-8 School, Aide / Early Childhood Classroom Assistant TeacherJuly 2, 2018
Brian WellmanMCS - Transportation, Bus Operator (Gilbert area)MCS - Transportation, Bus Operator (Burch area)October 18, 2017
Tim MoseleyBurch PK-8 School, Custodian IIIWilliamson PK-8 School, Custodian IIIOctober 18, 2017

Resignation

Action
Mary SpauldingSubstitutes (Service)Substitute aideSeptember 9, 2017
Christy BurlingameLenore PK-8 SchoolAide / Autism MentorOctober 3, 2017

Request(s) for leave(s) of absence

Action
New ObjectSeptember 9, 2017October 17, 2017
New ObjectSeptember 14, 2017October 12, 2017
New ObjectSeptember 25, 2017November 13, 2017

Extracurricular assignments

New employment

Action
Meagan FarleyBurch PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)October 18, 2017
Stephanie DamronBurch PK-8 SchoolTitle I InterventionistOctober 18, 2017
Patricia BartramDingess Elementary SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)October 18, 2017
Jaclyn Baisden HallDingess Elementary SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)October 18, 2017
Tiffany PerryGilbert Elementary SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)October 18, 2017
David MollettKermit PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)October 18, 2017
Marsha DeskinsKermit PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)October 18, 2017
Heather FitzpatrickKermit PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)October 18, 2017
Susan ClevengerLenore PK-8 SchoolAfter school teacher / tutor (Grades K-2)October 18, 2017
Christina GoldenLenore PK-8 SchoolAfter school teacher / tutor (Grades 3-5)October 18, 2017
Jamie HeflinLenore PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)October 18, 2017
Melissa HackneyMatewan PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)October 18, 2017
Marsha Kay BaysMatewan PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)October 18, 2017
Barbara FieldsMatewan PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)October 18, 2017
Jacob StatonMatewan PK-8 SchoolCoach, Boys BasketballOctober 18, 2017
Vanessa DotsonWilliamson PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)October 18, 2017

Resignation

Action
William Heath AlleyOctober 18, 2017
William Heath AlleyBurch PK-8 SchoolAssistant Coach, Boys BasketballOctober 18, 2017