Mingo County SchoolsMingo County Schools logo

Personnel information for November 17, 2016

Add new board action

Extracurricular assignments

New employment

Action
Dora JusticeBurch PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)July 1, 2016
Patricia BartramDingess Elementary SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)July 1, 2016
Jaclyn Baisden HallDingess Elementary SchoolAfter School Teacher / TutorJuly 1, 2016
Deborah HensleyDingess Elementary SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)July 1, 2016
Sherry RutledgeGilbert Elementary SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)July 1, 2016
Stephanie EndicottGilbert Elementary SchoolAfter school literacy tutor (K)July 1, 2016
Tiffany PerryGilbert Elementary SchoolAfter school literacy tutor (1st)July 1, 2016
Kendra SalmonsKermit PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)July 1, 2016
Marsha DeskinsKermit PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)July 1, 2016
Heather FitzpatrickKermit PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)July 1, 2016
Tammy SmithLenore PK-8 SchoolAfter school teacher / tutor (Grades K-2)July 1, 2016
Tammy RunyonLenore PK-8 SchoolAfter school teacher / tutor (Grades 3-5)July 1, 2016
Susan ClevengerLenore PK-8 SchoolAfter school teacher / tutor (Grades 3-5)July 1, 2016
Jamie HeflinLenore PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)July 1, 2016
Joan CrawfordMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Gilbert area, MC)July 1, 2016
Joan CrawfordMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Gilbert area, Gilbert Elementary)July 1, 2016
Christina CarterMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Gilbert area, MC)July 1, 2016
Christina CarterMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Gilbert area, Gilbert Elementary)July 1, 2016
Constance LynnMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Burch area, Burch)July 1, 2016
Ralph Edward MahonMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Matewan area, Matewan)July 1, 2016
Douglas HawkinsMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Matewan area, Matewan)July 1, 2016
Beverly WorkmanMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Tug Valley area, Lenore)July 1, 2016
Beverly WorkmanMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Tug Valley area, TV)July 1, 2016
Cletus SartinMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Tug Valley area, Kermit)July 1, 2016
Donald Kevin LawrenceMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Tug Valley area, Lenore)July 1, 2016
Roger StatonMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Williamson area, MC)July 1, 2016
James MaynardMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Williamson area, MC)July 1, 2016
William Shayde ChapmanMCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Williamson area, Williamson)July 1, 2016
Barbara FieldsMatewan PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)July 1, 2016
Angela GooslinMatewan PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)July 1, 2016
Melissa HackneyMatewan PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)July 1, 2016
Elizabeth KeatleyMingo Central Comprehensive High SchoolAfter School Teacher / TutorJuly 1, 2016
Steven AlleyTug Valley High SchoolAfter School Teacher / TutorJuly 1, 2016
Pamela BoothTug Valley High SchoolAfter School Teacher / TutorJuly 1, 2016
Amy MaynardWilliamson PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)July 1, 2016
Allie Jean PaxtonWilliamson PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades K-2)July 1, 2016