Mingo County SchoolsMingo County Schools logo

Williamson PK-8 School (WK8)

Back to county directory

Phone
(304) 235-2520
Leader
Principal Shannon Blackburn
Division Type
School
Mailing Address
400 Parkway Drive
Williamson, WV 25661
Physical Address
5 Parkway Drive
Williamson, WV 25661

Professional Employees

PositionName
Assistant PrincipalRalph Pyszkowski
CounselorPeggy Wolford
Instructional CoachApril C. Bowen
LibrarianCourtney Leiann Boggs
PrincipalShannon Blackburn
Teacher / ArtEllen Hatfield
Teacher / English(vacancy)
Teacher / Grade 1Tina Hatfield
Teacher / Grade 1Allie Jean Paxton
Teacher / Grade 1Eleanor Sue Jones
Teacher / Grade 2Mitzi Cross
Teacher / Grade 2Stephanie Fabin
Teacher / Grade 2Tammy Preece
Teacher / Grade 3Jacqueline May
Teacher / Grade 3Jennifer Sparks
Teacher / Grade 3Jodi Ray Sesco
Teacher / Grade 4Tonya Hatcher
Teacher / Grade 4(vacancy)
Teacher / Grade 5Krystal Hall
Teacher / Grade 5Teresa McCoy
Teacher / Grade 6Taylor Elkins
Teacher / Health & PEStaci Gilliam
Teacher / Health & PEAmanda Lovern
Teacher / KindergartenSherry Copley
Teacher / KindergartenAmy Fletcher
Teacher / KindergartenVanessa Dotson
Teacher / MathWendell Eddie Booten
Teacher / Music(vacancy)
Teacher / Pre-KPamela Hager
Teacher / Pre-K (Special Needs)Wanda Smith Watson
Teacher / ScienceRandi Tincher Murphy
Teacher / Social StudiesCarmen Soltesz
Teacher / SpanishAlicia Anne Justice
Teacher / Special EducationDebra Santer
Teacher / Special EducationKenneth Bowens
Teacher / Special EducationDian Corn
Teacher / Special EducationRhonda Charles
Teacher / Title ICecilia Lynn Barker
Teacher / Title I & English as a Second LanguageLisa Ashurst
Technology Systems SpecialistJoel Anderson

Service Employees

PositionName
Aide / Autism MentorTammy Dove
Aide / Autism MentorBetti Glenita Booten
Aide / Autism MentorJulius Hatcher III
Aide / Autism MentorMargie Merritt
Aide II / Early Childhood Classroom Assistant Teacher IIVickie Fraley
Aide II / Early Childhood Classroom Assistant Teacher IIDonna Estepp
Aide III / Early Childhood Classroom Assistant Teacher IIWendy Barker
Aide III / Early Classroom Childhood Assistant Teacher IISharon Francis
Aide IV / Early Childhood Classroom Assistant Teacher IICarol Kirk
Cook IIRachel Hannah
Cook IILouise Workman
Cook IIStephen Randy Patterson
Cook IIITonya McBrayer
Custodian IIIWilliam Dillon
Custodian IIIDebbie Sturgill
Custodian IIIMichael Dempsey
Secretary IIIEvelyn Smith

Extracurricular Assignments

PositionName
Academic SponsorCecilia Lynn Barker
After school literacy tutor (1st)Allie Jean Paxton
After school literacy tutor (K)Amy Maynard
Assistant Coach, Baseball(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballNathaniel Siggers
Assistant Coach, CheerCarrie Michelle Elia
Assistant Coach, Football(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Girls BasketballTonya Hatcher
Assistant Coach, Girls Basketball(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, SoftballChristina Etters
Assistant Coach, SoftballTerry Grace
Assistant Coach, Softball(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, VolleyballChristina Etters
Athletic DirectorJulius Hatcher III
Band Director(vacancy)
Child Nutrition Program AdultShannon Blackburn
Coach, BaseballLarry Johnson
Coach, Boys BasketballLarry Johnson
Coach, Boys SoccerCalvin Tyler Smith
Coach, CheerKeishia Branch
Coach, FootballRon Joplin
Coach, Girls BasketballJulius Hatcher III
Coach, Girls Soccer(vacancy)
Coach, SoftballStephanie Fabin
Coach, VolleyballStephanie Fabin
Computer System Operator(vacancy)
Newspaper Sponsor(vacancy)
SAT ChairDebra Santer
SAT ChairRhonda Charles
Title I InterventionistElizabeth Pyszkowski
Wellness CoachAmanda Lovern
Yearbook Sponsor(vacancy)