Mingo County SchoolsMingo County Schools logo

Mingo Central Comprehensive High School (MCHS)

Back to county directory

Phone
(304) 426-6603
Leader
Principal Daniel Dean
Division Type
School
Mailing Address
1000 King Coal Highway
Delbarton, WV 25670
Physical Address
1000 King Coal Highway
Delbarton, WV 25670

Professional Employees

PositionName
Assistant PrincipalMarcella Charles-Casto
Assistant PrincipalTed Kinder
CounselorChristine Harmon
CounselorAndrea Gilman
Counselor / AttendanceDavid Hanshaw
IT Operations ManagerGary Bruce Wellman
PrincipalDaniel Mark Dean
Teacher / ArtVirginia Thomas
Teacher / Auto MechanicsReuben Hady Ford
Teacher / Business EducationAngela Varney
Teacher / Business EducationTeresa Cline
Teacher / ConstructionBradford Justice
Teacher / Driver EducationMark S Whitt
Teacher / EnglishMelanie Smith
Teacher / EnglishCrystal Ramey
Teacher / EnglishAllison Katie Endicott
Teacher / EnglishElizabeth Keatley
Teacher / EnglishRobin Ellis
Teacher / Family & Consumer ScienceMary Ann Testerman
Teacher / Foreign LanguageLindsay Cline
Teacher / Graphic DesignPaul Martin
Teacher / Health & PELarry B. Maynard
Teacher / Health & PERobert Browning
Teacher / Health & PEWilliam Joshua Sammons
Teacher / Health & PEKevin Neil Hatfield
Teacher / Health OccupationsKelli Walker Pack
Teacher / Health OccupationsAndrea Clark
Teacher / HVACHarry Blankenship
Teacher / MathChristine Cline
Teacher / MathPatricia Lou Billips
Teacher / MathChelisa Lester
Teacher / MathHenry Clay Moore
Teacher / MathWanda Robertson
Teacher / MathPamela Slone
Teacher / Music (Band)Terrence Soltesz
Teacher / Music (Chorus)Sarah McVaney
Teacher / Option PathwayJeffrey Reynolds
Teacher / Pre-EngineeringBrandon Cline
Teacher / ProStartDaniel Sizemore
Teacher / ScienceKimberly Totten
Teacher / ScienceJustin Carter
Teacher / ScienceSonya Picklesimer
Teacher / Science (Chemistry)Joshua Johnson
Teacher / Science (Physics)Teresa Melaine Hall
Teacher / Social StudiesJoseph Hunt
Teacher / Social StudiesRhonda Williamson
Teacher / Social StudiesCorey Hatfield
Teacher / Social StudiesKevin Whitt
Teacher / Social Studies & Careers in EducationCorbyn Thomas Fields
Teacher / SpanishLeigh Ann Smith
Teacher / Spanish & MusicLaura Bobbera
Teacher / Special EducationMarsha Boggs
Teacher / Special EducationRegina Crosley
Teacher / Special EducationRandall Crum
Teacher / Special EducationEdith Michelle Ford
Teacher / Special Education (English)Vicki Crum
Teacher / Special Education (Transition)Melissa Hunt
Teacher / WeldingBritt Moore
Technology Integration Specialist(vacancy)

Service Employees

PositionName
Aide / Autism MentorKaren Curry
Aide / Autism MentorJoyce Burton
Aide / Autism MentorRhonda Hall
Aide / Autism Mentor (PC)Lisa Cottle
Cook IIZelda Croaff
Cook IICathy May
Cook IIApril Lockard Dove
Cook IIJoyce Slone
Cook IIIBetty Massey
Custodian IIIMaryann Crawford
Custodian IIIDreama Pruitt
Custodian IIIMose Hite
Custodian IIIHazel Murphy
Custodian IIIBruce Gibson
Custodian IIITim Moseley
Custodian III / GroundsmanJohn Turner
Custodian III / WatchmanBruce Gibson
Secretary II / Accountant IITammi Simpkins Stepp
Secretary IIITammy Hodge

Extracurricular Assignments

PositionName
New Object(vacancy)
New Object(vacancy)
Academic SponsorJoseph Hunt
Academic SponsorChristine Cline
After School Teacher / Tutor(vacancy)
AP CoordinatorChristine Harmon
Assistant Coach, Baseball(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballCameron Smith
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballStan Elkins
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballCalvin Lee Duncan
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballJack Stewart
Assistant Coach, Boys Soccer(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Boys Soccer MCHSNoah Rhodes
Assistant Coach, FootballWilliam Joshua Sammons
Assistant Coach, FootballTerry Harrison
Assistant Coach, FootballKevin Neil Hatfield
Assistant Coach, FootballAshton Patrick Cline
Assistant Coach, FootballCameron Smith
Assistant Coach, Football (MCHS)Logan Lester
Assistant Coach, Girls BasketballNathaniel Siggers
Assistant Coach, Girls BasketballGarrett Raye Gregory II
Assistant Coach, Girls Basketball(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Girls Soccer(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Golf(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, SoftballTeresa Tiller Cline
Assistant Coach, Softball(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, TennisTonya Hatcher
Assistant Coach, VolleyballCynthia Cisco
Associate Coach, CheerTara Ellis
Athletic DirectorTed Kinder
Athletic TrainerRobert Hammond
Athletic TrainerJoshua Staton
Band DirectorTerrence Soltesz
Child Nutrition Program Adult(vacancy)
Coach, BaseballLogan Lester
Coach, Boys BasketballKevin Neil Hatfield
Coach, Boys Soccer(vacancy)
Coach, CheerWendy Cisco
Coach, Cross CountryNoah Rhodes
Coach, FootballJoseph B. Fields II
Coach, Girls BasketballBrandon Ball
Coach, Girls SoccerNoah Rhodes
Coach, GolfJoshua Johnson
Coach, SoftballPatrick Cline
Coach, Swimming(vacancy)
Coach, TennisNoah Rhodes
Coach, TrackBrandon Ball
Coach, VolleyballJan Cisco
Coach, WrestlingRobert Hammond
Computer System Operator(vacancy)
Department Chair (CTE)Bradford Justice
Department Chair (Language Arts)Elizabeth Keatley
Department Chair (Math)Christine Cline
Department Chair (Related Arts)Terrence Soltesz
Department Chair (Science)Sonya Picklesimer
Department Chair (Social Studies)Joseph Hunt
Department Chair (Special Ed.)Vicki Crum
Drama Sponsor(vacancy)
Math Tutor (GEAR UP)Cody Houck
Math Tutor (GEAR UP)Carmella Porter
Mid-day Health Occupations Bus Operator(vacancy)
Newspaper Sponsor(vacancy)
SAT ChairSarah McVaney
SAT ChairMelissa Hunt
SAT Chair(vacancy)
Wellness CoachKyrstyn Noe
Yearbook Sponsor(vacancy)