Mingo County SchoolsMingo County Schools logo

Mingo Central Comprehensive High School (MCHS)

Back to county directory

Phone
(304) 426-6603
Leader
Principal Daniel Dean
Division Type
School
Mailing Address
1000 King Coal Highway
Delbarton, WV 25670
Physical Address
1000 King Coal Highway
Delbarton, WV 25670

Professional Employees

PositionName
Assistant PrincipalMarcella Charles-Casto
Assistant PrincipalTed Kinder
CounselorChristine Harmon
CounselorAndrea Gilman
Counselor / AttendanceDavid Hanshaw
PrincipalDaniel Mark Dean
Teacher / ArtVirginia Thomas
Teacher / Auto MechanicsReuben Hady Ford
Teacher / Business EducationAngela Varney
Teacher / Business EducationTeresa Cline
Teacher / ConstructionBradford Justice
Teacher / Driver Education(vacancy)
Teacher / EnglishMelanie Smith
Teacher / EnglishCrystal Ramey
Teacher / EnglishAllison Katie Endicott
Teacher / EnglishElizabeth Keatley
Teacher / EnglishRobin Ellis
Teacher / Family & Consumer ScienceMary Ann Testerman
Teacher / Foreign LanguageLindsay Cline
Teacher / Graphic DesignPaul Martin
Teacher / Health & PE(vacancy)
Teacher / Health & PERobert Browning
Teacher / Health & PEWilliam Joshua Sammons
Teacher / Health & PE(vacancy)
Teacher / Health OccupationsKelli Walker
Teacher / Health OccupationsAndrea Clark
Teacher / HVACHarry Blankenship
Teacher / MathChristine Cline
Teacher / Math(vacancy)
Teacher / Math(vacancy)
Teacher / Math(vacancy)
Teacher / MathWanda Robertson
Teacher / MathPamela Slone
Teacher / Music (Band)Terrence Soltesz
Teacher / Music (Chorus)Sarah McVaney
Teacher / Option PathwayJeffrey Reynolds
Teacher / Pre-EngineeringBrandon Cline
Teacher / ProStartDaniel Sizemore
Teacher / ScienceKimberly Totten
Teacher / ScienceJustin Carter
Teacher / ScienceSonya Picklesimer
Teacher / Science (Chemistry)Joshua Johnson
Teacher / Science (Physics)Teresa Melaine Hall
Teacher / Social StudiesJoseph Hunt
Teacher / Social StudiesRhonda Williamson
Teacher / Social StudiesCorey Hatfield
Teacher / Social StudiesKevin Whitt
Teacher / Social Studies & Careers in EducationDeborah Butcher
Teacher / SpanishLeigh Ann Smith
Teacher / Spanish & MusicLaura Bobbera
Teacher / Special EducationMarsha Boggs
Teacher / Special EducationRegina Crosley
Teacher / Special EducationRandall Crum
Teacher / Special Education (English)Vicki Crum
Teacher / Special Education (Social Studies)Edith Michelle Ford
Teacher / Special Education (Transition)Melissa Hunt
Teacher / WeldingBritt Moore
Technology Integration SpecialistDeena Evans

Service Employees

PositionName
Aide / Autism MentorKaren Curry
Aide / Autism MentorJoyce Burton
Aide / Autism MentorRhonda Hall
Aide / Autism Mentor (PC)(vacancy)
Cook IIZelda Croaff
Cook IIBetty Massey
Cook IIApril Lockard Dove
Cook IIJoyce Slone
Cook IIIStephanie Maynard
Custodian IIIJohn Turner
Custodian IIIMaryann Crawford
Custodian IIIDreama Pruitt
Custodian IIIMose Hite
Custodian IIIHazel Murphy
Custodian III / GroundsmanBruce Gibson
Custodian III / Watchman(vacancy)
Custodian III / WatchmanTina Evans
Secretary II / Accountant IITammi Simpkins Stepp
Secretary IIITammy Hodge

Extracurricular Assignments

PositionName
Academic Sponsor(vacancy)
Academic Sponsor(vacancy)
After School Teacher / Tutor(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, BaseballJarrid McCormick
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballRobert Browning
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballStan Elkins
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballCalvin Lee Duncan
Assistant Coach, Boys BasketballJack Stewart
Assistant Coach, Boys SoccerLeslie Hobbs
Assistant Coach, FootballWilliam Joshua Sammons
Assistant Coach, FootballTerry Harrison
Assistant Coach, FootballKevin Neil Hatfield
Assistant Coach, Football(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Football(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Girls BasketballNathaniel Siggers
Assistant Coach, Girls BasketballGarrett Raye Gregory II
Assistant Coach, Girls Basketball(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Girls Soccer(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, Golf(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, SoftballTeresa Tiller Cline
Assistant Coach, Softball(vacancy)
Assistant Coach, TennisTonya Hatcher
Assistant Coach, VolleyballCynthia Cisco
Associate Coach, CheerTara Ellis
Athletic DirectorTed Kinder
Athletic TrainerRobert Hammond
Athletic TrainerJoshua Staton
Band DirectorTerrence Soltesz
Child Nutrition Program Adult(vacancy)
Coach, BaseballLogan Lester
Coach, Boys BasketballKevin Neil Hatfield
Coach, Boys Soccer(vacancy)
Coach, CheerWendy Cisco
Coach, Cross Country(vacancy)
Coach, FootballJoseph B. Fields II
Coach, Girls BasketballBrandon Ball
Coach, Girls Soccer(vacancy)
Coach, GolfJoshua Johnson
Coach, Softball(vacancy)
Coach, Swimming(vacancy)
Coach, Tennis(vacancy)
Coach, TrackBrandon Ball
Coach, VolleyballJan Cisco
Coach, WrestlingRobert Hammond
Computer System Operator(vacancy)
Department Chair (CTE)(vacancy)
Department Chair (Language Arts)(vacancy)
Department Chair (Math)(vacancy)
Department Chair (Related Arts)(vacancy)
Department Chair (Science)(vacancy)
Department Chair (Social Studies)(vacancy)
Department Chair (Special Ed.)(vacancy)
Drama Sponsor(vacancy)
Math Tutor (GEAR UP)(vacancy)
Math Tutor (GEAR UP)(vacancy)
Mid-day Health Occupations Bus Operator(vacancy)
Newspaper Sponsor(vacancy)
SAT Chair(vacancy)
SAT Chair(vacancy)
SAT Chair(vacancy)
Wellness Coach(vacancy)
Yearbook Sponsor(vacancy)