Mingo County SchoolsMingo County Schools logo

Current openings

Professional personnel

Posting IDDivisionPositionDate postedApplications due
P-2018-012-1Substitutes (Professional)Substitute teacherJuly 23, 2018June 7, 2019 at 4:00 pm

Service personnel

Posting IDDivisionPositionDate postedApplications due
S-2018-003-1MCS - TransportationSubstitute bus operatorJuly 11, 2018June 7, 2019 at 4:00 pm

Extracurricular assignments

Posting IDDivisionPositionDate postedApplications due
EC-2018-081-1Burch PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-082-1Burch PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grade 1-2)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-083-1Burch PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-084-1Burch PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-119-1Burch PK-8 SchoolAssistant Coach, Boys BasketballOctober 17, 2018October 23, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-120-1Burch PK-8 SchoolAssistant Coach, Girls BasketballOctober 17, 2018October 23, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-078-1Dingess Elementary SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (K)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-079-1Dingess Elementary SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 1-2)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-080-1Dingess Elementary SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-075-1Gilbert PK-8 SchoolAssistant Coach, Boys BasketballOctober 15, 2018October 19, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-085-1Gilbert PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grade K)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-086-1Gilbert PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grade 3-5)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-087-1Gilbert PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grade 6-8)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
P-2018-043-1Gilbert PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grade 1-2)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-071-2Kermit PK-8 SchoolCoach, SoccerOctober 15, 2018October 19, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-096-1Kermit PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grade 1-2)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-097-1Kermit PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-098-1Kermit PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-099-1Kermit PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-092-1Lenore PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades 1-2)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-093-1Lenore PK-8 SchoolAfter school teacher / tutor (Grades K)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-094-1Lenore PK-8 SchoolAfter school teacher / tutor (Grades 3-5)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-095-1Lenore PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-076-1Matewan PK-8 SchoolAssistant Coach, Girls BasketballOctober 15, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-077-1Matewan PK-8 SchoolAssistant Coach, Boys BasketballOctober 15, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-088-1Matewan PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grade 1-2)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-089-1Matewan PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grades K)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-090-1Matewan PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 3-5)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-091-1Matewan PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 6-8)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-106-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Burch area, Burch1)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-107-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Burch area, Burch)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-108-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Gilbert area, Gilbert PK8-1)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-109-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Gilbert area, Gilbert PK8)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-110-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Matewan area, Matewan-1)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-111-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Matewan area, Matewan)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-112-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Tug Valley area, Dingess)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-113-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Tug Valley area, Lenore-1)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-114-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Tug Valley area, Lenore)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-115-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Tug Valley area, Kermit)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-117-1MCS - TransportationAfter School bus operator (Williamson area, Williamson 2)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-118-1MCS - TransportationAfter school bus operator (Williamson area, Williamson)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-105-1Mingo Central Comprehensive High SchoolMid-day Health Occupations Bus OperatorOctober 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-104-1Tug Valley High SchoolMid-day Health Occupations Bus OperatorOctober 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-100-1Williamson PK-8 SchoolAfter School Teacher / Tutor (Grade 5-8)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-101-1Williamson PK-8 SchoolAfter School Tutor / Teacher (Grades 3-5)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-102-1Williamson PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades 1-2)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm
EC-2018-103-1Williamson PK-8 SchoolAfter school Teacher / Tutor (Grades K)October 16, 2018October 22, 2018 at 4:00 pm

Apply for a position