Amber Ford | Burch Elementary School | Teacher / Kindergarten | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Brandon Wolford | Burch Elementary School | Teacher / Grade 4 | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Stephanie Bannister | Burch Middle School | Teacher / English | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Leah Ray | Burch PK-8 School | Teacher / Social Studies (Randall Crum 2024) | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Erin McCoy | Burch PK-8 School | Title I Interventionist | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Sarah Carey Rayser | Dingess Elementary School | Teacher / Grade 2 | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Randi Bowen-Boytek | Dingess Elementary School | Teacher / Kindergarten | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Denise Williamson | Dingess Elementary School | Teacher / Grade 4 | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Bridgett Davis | Dingess Elementary School | Teacher / Pre-K (Special Needs) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Bethany Hurley | Gilbert Elementary School | Teacher / Grade 4 | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Rachel Hunt | Gilbert Elementary School | Teacher / Grade 1 | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Jequeta Takara Roberts | Gilbert Elementary School | Teacher / Grade 1 | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Angela Thacker | Gilbert Elementary School | Teacher / Grade 2 | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Melinda Taylor | Gilbert Elementary School | Teacher / Art | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Kara Plummer | Gilbert Elementary School | Teacher / Kindergarten | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Serena Fowler | Gilbert Elementary School | Teacher / Grade 1 | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Whitney Poe | Gilbert PK-8 School | Teacher / Math | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Hillary Hall | Gilbert PK-8 School | Teacher / Music | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
William Joshua Sammons | Gilbert PK-8 School | Teacher / Health & PE | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Maria Michel Barch | Gilbert PK-8 School | Teacher / Art | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Brandy Jarrell-Conrad | Kermit PK-8 School | Teacher / Art | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Alicia Smith | Kermit PK-8 School | Teacher / Kindergarten(D 2023) | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Kelsey Gillman | Kermit PK-8 School | Teacher / Grade 2 | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Allison Dotson Siggers | Kermit PK-8 School | Teacher / Multi-Subjects | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Scott Smith | Kermit PK-8 School | Teacher / Music | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Kristi Taylor | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / English | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Shirley Mounts | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / Grades 1-2 | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Morgan Casey | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / Grade 4 | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Kimberly Wilson Jude | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / Music | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Christa Hanshaw | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / Science | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Robert Seth Ooten | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / Health & PE | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Sheena Dale Jude | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / Pre-K (Special Needs) | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Susan Clevenger | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / Kindergarten | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Christina Golden | Lenore PK-8 School | Teacher / Social Studies | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Brionna Preece | MCS - Itinerants | Speech Language Pathologist | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Dreama Thornsbury | Matewan PK-8 School | Teacher / Special Education | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Ashlie Pigman | Matewan PK-8 School | Teacher / Grade K-1 | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Rachael Dannielle Erwin | Matewan PK-8 School | Counselor | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Gaina Howell | Matewan PK-8 School | Teacher / Special Education | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Ryan Prince | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Math | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Barry Paul Hatfield | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Social Studies | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Kevin Whitt | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Social Studies | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Jamie Wolford | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Social Studies | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Brian Charles | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Special Education | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Joshua Johnson | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Science (Chemistry 50% Aerospace 50%) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Emmanuel Reyme | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / French | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Jack Stewart | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher Health / PE | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Brandon Reichert | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Health & PE | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Robin Hatfield | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Health & PE | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Dennis Brad Napier | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Health & PE | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Debra Catron | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Health Occupations | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Reuben Hady Ford | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Auto Mechanics | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Brandon Cline | Mingo Central Comprehensive High School | Teacher / Math | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Kristi Parsley Adams | Mingo County Extended Learning Center | Counselor | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Kimberly Messer | Mingo County Extended Learning Center | PN Instructor | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Melissa Maynard | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Social Studies | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Kenneth Bowens | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Health & PE | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Steven Alley | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Math | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Stephen Slone | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Spanish | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Angela Fisher | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Agriculture | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Terri Sheppard | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Business Education | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Jamie McCoy | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Business Education | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Thomas Jude | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Music (Band) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Julius Roberts | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / ProStart | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Justin Crawford | Tug Valley High School | Teacher / Health & PE | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |
Randi Tincher Murphy | Williamson PK-8 School | Teacher / Science | Probationary Teacher (1st year) | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | | |
Dian Corn | Williamson PK-8 School | Teacher / Special Education | Probationary Teacher (2nd year) | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | | |
Staci Gilliam | Williamson PK-8 School | Teacher / Art | Probationary Teacher (3rd year) | Continuing Teacher | | |